SBI Clerk Result 2016 Check for 17140 Junior Associate Posts @sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Result 2016 available for download for 17140 Junior Associate and Jr. Agricultural Associate Main exam @sbi.co.in:

State Bank of India will soon declare results for the main exam of 17140 Junior Associate and Junior Agricultural Associate Posts recruitment in clerical cadre in the form of SBI Clerk 2016 Result on the official website of SBI. The candidates, who had successfully appeared in the SBI JA main exam, can check their main exam results here once announced officially.

SBI Clerk Result 2016 Check for 17140 Junior Associate Posts

Update (08-11-2016): SBI Clerk Mains Result 2016 declared and released the marks secured by the candidates on the official portal and can be checked from the direct link given below. 

State Bank of India has declared the results of Probationary Officer recruitment main exam. The candidates can check their results online from below given link.

Check SBI PO Main Exam Result 2016

SBI is one of the most famous, oldest and largest public sector banks in the country. It is a government owned corporation having more than 14000 branches across the country as well as abroad which makes it the largest banking and financial services company. Every year SBI releases various advertisements to recruit the eligible candidates in the organization to provide better services to the consumers of the bank.

Apply for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016

SBI Junior Associate (Clerk) Result 2016

Before few months back, SBI has issued an advertisement for the recruitment of 17140 Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) and Junior Agricultural Associates in clerical cadre in the State Bank of India.

A large number of candidates had applied for the said posts and appeared in the written exam on the specified date. Getting a job in the SBI is very prestigious, so there will be a huge competition between the aspirants. The selection of the candidates will be made by the performance of candidates in the prelim exam and mains followed by the interview.

The main exam for SBI Clerk 2016 has been successfully conducted by the organization on the specified dates. After completion of written exam, all the candidates are eagerly waiting for the SBI Clerk 2016 results. As of now the authority members of the bank are busy in checking of papers and soon announced the SBI Junior Associate Result 2016 for the main exam and made available SBI Clerk Call Letter 2016 for the main exam/personal interview for the candidates who have successfully cleared main exam. So the candidates are advised to keep patience and stay connected with the JobsLab.in team for latest updates.

SBI Clerk 2016 Main Exam Result

The results of SBI Junior Associate (Clerk) 2016 will be declared by State Bank of India based on candidate’s performance in clerk written exam. The State Bank of India will first announce SBI Clerk 2016 Result for the preliminary state, and the result for the mains exam will be announced later based on which candidates will be called for the personal interview.

The SBI Clerk Result 2016 for main exam will be declared in the first or second week of July. The result will be announced for only those aspirants who will score qualifying marks in the main exam. Based on the SBI Clerk 2016 result approximately 350000 candidates will be shortlisted for mains exam which is scheduled to be conducted in the last week of June.

SBI Clerk Cut Off Marks 2016

The candidates, who had appeared in the SBI Clerk written exam, are eagerly waiting for SBI Clerk Cut off Marks 2016. As per SBI Clerk 2016 qualifying criteria candidates have to score qualifying marks in each of the three subjects i.e. English language, reasoning ability and numerical. The SBI Clerk Cut Off Marks i.e. passing marks will be decided by examination authority SBI based on the number of candidates appeared in the exam and difficulty level of the written exam.

The candidates can check expected SBI Clerk Cut off for General, OBC, SC, and ST category for different states of India from the below given table. The cut off score is the lowest possible marks that candidates must score to get selected for the SBI Clerk post. The SBI exam authority will decide SBI cut off marks based on number of vacancies, candidates appeared and difficulty level in the entrance exam.

StateGenOBCSCST
Andhra Pradesh/Telangana148143131113
Kerala12412411091
Madhya Pradesh147139131105
Bihar155146126106
Delhi/Haryana153136129138
Rajasthan155140123108
Tamil Nadu119119119105
Gujarat13713413187
Karnataka98988977
Maharashtra13211112070
Odisha151148125103
Uttar Pradesh155146122107
Uttarakhand15014210197

SBI Clerk Merit List 2016

The candidates are anxiously waiting for the SBI Clerk Merit List 2016 once the written exam successfully conducted on the specified date. The candidates, who will score qualifying marks and found themselves in the merit list, will be allowed to appear in SBI Clerk 2016 mains and those who will score qualifying marks in the mains will be allowed to appear the SBI Clerk 2016 interview.

According to the official notification, marks obtained in the prelim exam will not be added while preparing final merit list of candidates for the SBI Clerk selection. The final merit list will be prepared on the basis of marks obtained in the main exam and interview.

How to Check SBI Clerk Result 2016?

The candidates, who had appeared in the written exam for SBI Junior Associate and Jr. Agricultural Associate recruitment, can check their SBI Clerk Result 2016 online once declared on the official website. The candidates should follow simple steps given here to check the State Bank of India clerk result 2016. The candidates can check results of SBI Clerk 2016 by either their roll number and date of birth or SBI Clerk 2016 registration number and date of birth.

After filling required details, candidates can download the SBI Clerk Rank Sheet or SBI Clerk Rank Card.

  • Visit the official website of State Bank of India i.e. www.sbi.co.in.
  • Find ‘Careers’ link on the homepage and click it.
  • Now find SBI Recruitment 2016 for the posts of Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) And Junior Agricultural Associates in Clerical Cadre in State Bank of India
  • Navigate to the main exam result link and click it.
  • Enter application/registration/roll number, date of birth which details are required and submit it.
  • The SBI Clerk result 2016 will be displayed on your screen.
  • Download it and take a printout of it for future use.

Check Here to Check Marks Secured By the Candidates

Check SBI Junior Associate (Clerk) Result 2016 (Final Result)

Final Result – Junior Associate – Regular & Backlog Vacancies

Final Result – Junior Associates (Special Drive for Tura (Meghalaya)/Kashmir Valley/Ladakh

Check SBI Prelim Exam Marks

Official Website: www.sbi.co.in | www.statebankofindia.com

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

{ 196 comments… add one }
  • agh November 1, 2016, 12:15 pm

    sir sbi clerk agriculture ki 3008 post thi result kaval 1428 ka hi nikala h kyu sir

  • Achung aimol October 27, 2016, 10:43 am

    Why SBI is always delayed for jaa results? It’s very regretted.

  • deepak meena October 26, 2016, 7:51 am

    Sbi interview lena chahta h lekin supreme court ne mna kiya h interview ke liye c & d class m.

Leave a Comment